Trains Form/ To Kazipet Railway Station

Kazipet Railway Station - List of Trains form / to Kazipet Jn (KZJ). Kazipet railway station is located in Warangal district of Telangana and serves Kazipet. It is located in the city of Kazipet and falls under the South Central Railway zone of Indian Railways. The station is well connected by rail to all parts of India.

Kazipet is famous for being a major railway junction and locomotive (largely diesel) maintenance division in Telangana. Kazipet Railway station has a history of more than 100 years. It was started in early 1900s by Nizam Government. It is the hub connecting North and South, East and West India with more than 60 daily trains passing through.
Kazipet Railway Station
If you are planning to travel to Kazipet by train, get complete information about Kazipet railway station , nearest railway stations. Here you can find list of trains that are arrival & departure form Kazipet Railway Station Junction.
No. Name Arr Dep Day
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 0.03 0.05 F
17007 SC DBG EXPRESS 0.03 0.05 W Su
12771 SC NGP SUP EXP 0.03 0.05 Tu Th Sa
17250 MACHILIPTNM EXP 0.23 0.25 Daily
12710 SIMHAPURI EXP 0.49 0.5 Daily
12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP 1 1.3 Daily
12721 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 1.1 1.3 Daily
17214 NSL NS EXP 1.15 1.2 M W Th F Sa
12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS 1.2 1.4 Daily
12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS 1.2 2.3 Daily
17025 MUGR SC EXPRESS 1.43 1.45 Daily
17037 SC BKN EXP 1.48 1.5 W Th
17026 SC MUGR EXPRESS 1.51 1.52 Daily
15016 YPR GORAKPUR EX 2.05 2.07 F
17249 MTM SC EXP 2.25 2.26 Daily
12763 PADMAVATHI EXP 2.48 2.5 Tu W Th Sa Su
12727 GODAVARI EXP 3.05 3.07 Daily
12737 GOUTAMI EXP 3.44 3.45 Daily
12975 JAIPUR EXPRESS 4.2 4.22 F Su
57626 KAKATHIYA F PS 4.3 4.5 Daily
12759 CHARMINAR EXP 4.4 4.42 Daily
12783 VSKP SC AC EXP 4.45 4.46 M
12772 NGP SC SUP EXP 5.2 5.21 W F Su
67265 WL HYB MEMU 5.28 5.3 Daily
17038 BKN SC EXP 5.55 5.57 Tu Su
18309 NAGAVALI EXPRES 6 6.02 M Tu Sa
18509 VSKP NED EXPRES 6 6.02 W Th Su
12709 SIMHAPURI EXP 6.04 6.05 Daily
12193 YPR JBP EXP 6.38 6.4 M
22127 ANANDWAN EXPRES 6.45 Last Tu
22679 SVDK SUVIDHA EX 6.5 6.51 Su
12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI 6.58 7 M Th Sa
22850 SC SHM WKLY EX 7.33 7.35 F
17011 HYB SKZR EXPRES 7.35 7.37 Daily
17234 BHAGYANAGAR EXP 7.45 7.5 Daily
8501 VSKP SC SPL 8.13 8.15 W
17406 KRISHNA EXP 8.18 8.2 Daily
11020 KONARK EXPRESS 8.38 8.4 Daily
12723 TELANGANA EXP 8.4 8.42 Daily
12590 GORAKHPUR EXP 9.14 9.16 F
12592 GORAKHPUR EXP 9.14 9.16 Tu
12713 SATAVAHANA EXP 9.2 9.22 Daily
22693 RAJDHANI EXP 9.28 9.3 W Sa Su
22691 RAJDHANI EXP 9.28 9.3 M Tu Th F
12648 KONGU EXPRESS 9.3 9.32 Th
57135 AJNI KZJ PASS 9.5 Last Daily
12706 SC GNT EXP 9.53 9.55 Daily
18519 VSKP LTT EXPRES 10.08 10.1 Daily
11019 KONARK EXPRESS 10.1 10.2 Daily
17035 KAGHAZNAGAR EXP 10.23 10.25 Daily
17201 GOLCONDA EXP 10.33 10.35 Daily
17205 SNSI COA EXP 11.23 11.25 M W F
17207 SNSI BZA EXP 11.23 11.25 Th
18504 SNSI VSKP EXP 11.23 11.25 Sa
12438 NZM SC RJDHNI 11.25 11.27 M
12791 SC DNR EXPRESS 12 12.02 Daily
57657 MUGR KZJ PASS 12 Last Daily
12589 GKP SC EXPRESS 12.25 12.27 Th
12591 GKP YPR EXPRESS 12.25 12.27 Su
15015 GKP YPR EXPRESS 12.25 12.27 Tu
22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP 12.28 12.3 Th
18646 EAST COAST EXP 12.38 12.4 Daily
12251 WAINGANGA EXP 13.18 13.2 W Sa
12647 KONGU EXPRESS 13.18 13.2 M
15024 YPR GKP EXP 13.18 13.2 F
22683 YPR LKO EXP 13.18 13.2 Tu
67264 HYB WL MEMU 13.2 13.25 Daily
17206 COA SNSI EXP 13.5 13.52 M W Sa
17208 BZA SNSI EXP 13.5 13.52 Tu
17012 SKZR SC EXP 13.55 14 Daily
67267 WL HYB MEMU 14.28 14.3 Daily
18645 EAST COAST EXP 14.43 14.45 Daily
12437 RAJDHANI EXP 14.45 14.47 W
17202 GOLCONDA EXP 15.05 15.07 Daily
22694 BANGLORE RAJDHN 16.05 16.07 M Th F
22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI 16.05 16.07 Tu W Sa Su
12724 TELANGANA EXP 16.45 16.47 Daily
22680 SVDK YPR SUVDHA 17.05 17.06 W
17213 NS NSL EXP 17.05 17.07 M Tu W Th Sa
17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS 17.18 17.2 Daily
17233 BHAGYANAGAR EXP 17.3 17.32 Daily
17036 KAGHAZNAGAR EXP 17.33 17.35 Daily
7067 SC JAT SPL 17.5 17.52 Th
12714 SATAVAHANA EXP 18.05 18.07 Daily
15023 GKP YPR EXP 18.18 18.2 W
8502 SC VSKP SPL 18.25 18.27 W
18503 VSKP SNSI EX 18.3 18.32 Th
12792 SECUNDERABAD E 18.48 18.5 Daily
57238 BZA KZJ PASS 19.05 Last Daily
12705 GNT SC EXP 19.11 19.13 Daily
12728 GODAVARI EXP 19.3 19.32 Daily
17008 DBG SC EXPRESS 19.4 19.41 W Sa
12784 SC VSKP AC EXP 19.44 19.45 Sa
12707 A P SMPRK KRNTI 19.48 19.5 M W F
57122 SRUR KZJ PASS 20 Last Daily
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 20.1 20.12 M
12764 PADMAVATI EXP 20.18 20.2 M Tu Th F Su
12760 CHARMINAR EXP 20.53 20.55 Daily
12976 JP MYSORE EXP 20.58 21 Tu Th
57625 KAKATIYA F PA 21.3 21.35 Daily
67266 HYB KZJ MEMU 22 Last Daily
12252 WAINGANGA EXP 22.1 22.12 Th Su
22684 LKO YPR SUP 22.1 22.12 F
12194 JBP YPR SUP EXP 22.1 22.12 Sa
12738 GOUTAMI EXP 23.18 23.2 Daily
18520 LTT VSKP EXP 23.28 23.3 Daily
67270 DKJ BZA MEMU 23.3 Last Daily
18310 NAGAWALI EXP 23.45 23.47 M Tu Sa
18510 NED VSKP EXP 23.45 23.47 W Th Su
12862 KZJ VSKP LINK EXP First 2.3 Daily
57237 KZJ BZA PASS First 4 Daily
57121 KZJ BPQ PASS First 5 Daily
67269 KZJ DKJ MEMU First 6.4 Daily
57658 KZJ MUGR PASS First 13.05 Daily
22128 ANANDWAN EXP First 18.3 Tu
57136 KZJ AJNI PASS First 21.15 Daily