Trains Form/ To Secunderabad Railway Station


Secunderabad Railway Station - List of Trains form Secunderabad Jn (SC). Secunderabad railway station, is a major intercity railway station and a commuter rail hub in the Hyderabad Urban Area. It is located in the city of Hyderabad and falls under the South Central Railway zone of Indian Railways. The station is well connected by rail to all parts of India. 

It is the zonal headquarters station of the South Central Railway (SCR), and also the divisional headquarters station of Secunderabad Division of the SCR. It is also one of the busiest railway stations in India with over 229 trains of freight and passenger pass through it and serving about 1.60 lakh passengers everyday.
Secunderabad Railway Station
Secunderabad Station, Telangana - Trains From & To Secunderabad Railway Station:
If you are planning to travel to Secunderabad by train, get complete information about Secunderabad railway station , nearest railway stations. Here you can find list of trains that are arrival & departure form Secunderabad Railway Station Junction.
No. Name Arr Dep Day
12719 AII HYB SF EXP 0.05 0.1 F Su
17222 LTT COA EXPRESS 1.5 2 M F
7116 HYDERABAD EXP 2.45 2.55 W
22679 SVDK SUVIDHA EX 4 4.1 Su
12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS 4.05 4.1 Daily
12769 SEVEN HILLS EXP 4.05 Last Tu Sa
12514 GHY SC EXPRESS 4.2 Last Sa
7012 CCT SC SPL 4.3 Last Su
7207 BZA SC SPL 4.3 Last F
17025 MUGR SC EXPRESS 4.45 Last Daily
47149 FM LPI LOCAL 4.55 4.57 Daily
17255 NS HYDRABAD EXP 4.55 5 Daily
17249 MTM SC EXP 5.05 Last Daily
47171 LPI FM LOCAL 5.1 5.12 Daily
12603 HYDERABAD EXP 5.15 5.2 Daily
17011 HYB SKZR EXPRES 5.18 5.2 Daily
18112 YPR TATA EXP 5.2 5.3 M
12736 SC GARIB RATH 5.3 Last Tu Th Sa
12727 GODAVARI EXP 5.45 5.5 Daily
17406 KRISHNA EXP 5.45 6.05 Daily
57660 FM GR PASS 5.5 6.05 Daily
12763 PADMAVATHI EXP 5.5 Last Tu W Th Sa Su
47150 FM LPI LOCAL 6 6.02 Daily
22203 SC DURONTO EXP 6.15 Last M W F
47206 HYB FM LOCAL 6.2 6.22 Daily
47151 FM LPI LOCAL 6.25 6.27 Daily
12733 NARAYANADRI EXP 6.25 Last Daily
12737 GOUTAMI EXP 6.35 Last Daily
47173 LPI FM LOCAL 6.4 6.42 Daily
12723 TELANGANA EXP 6.45 6.5 Daily
12592 GORAKHPUR EXP 6.55 7.2 Tu
12775 COCANADA EXP 6.55 Last M W F
77605 FM BMO LOCAL 7.05 7.1 M Tu W F Sa Su
12731 TPTY SC EXP 7.05 Last M F
57564 NED HYB PAS 7.1 7.15 Daily
47213 LPI FM LOCAL 7.15 7.17 Daily
12759 CHARMINAR EXP 7.15 7.2 Daily
47153 FM LPI LOCAL 7.2 7.25 Daily
17019 AII HYB EXP 7.3 7.35 Th
17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS 7.3 Last Daily
19713 JP SC EXP 7.3 Last M
22693 RAJDHANI EXP 7.35 7.5 W Sa Su
22691 RAJDHANI EXP 7.35 7.5 M Tu Th F
12783 VSKP SC AC EXP 7.4 Last M
11019 KONARK EXPRESS 7.45 8 Daily
47174 LPI FM LOCAL 7.55 7.57 Daily
57619 RAL SC FASTPASS 7.55 Last Daily
47152 FM LPI LOCAL 8 8.02 Daily
57129 BOLARUM PASSR 8 8.05 Daily
12739 VSKP GARIB RATH 8.1 Last Daily
47154 FM LPI LOCAL 8.2 8.22 Daily
12772 NGP SC SUP EXP 8.25 Last W F Su
47175 LPI FM LOCAL 8.3 8.32 Daily
12709 SIMHAPURI EXP 8.35 Last Daily
67265 WL HYB MEMU 8.45 8.46 Daily
17038 BKN SC EXP 8.5 Last Tu Su
12213 DURONTO EXPRESS 8.55 9.1 Su
17063 AJANTA EXPRESS 8.55 Last Daily
47211 FM LPI LOCAL 9 9.02 Daily
18309 NAGAVALI EXPRES 9 9.2 M Tu Sa
18509 VSKP NED EXPRES 9 9.2 W Th Su
47197 FM HYB LOCAL 9.1 9.12 Daily
67249 TDU SC MEMU 9.1 Last M Tu W Th F Sa
7150 GHY SC SPECIAL 9.15 Last W
47176 LPI FM LOCAL 9.2 9.22 Daily
17205 SNSI COA EXP 9.25 9.35 M W F
17207 SNSI BZA EXP 9.25 9.35 Th
17418 TIRUPATI EXPRES 9.25 9.35 Th
18504 SNSI VSKP EXP 9.25 9.35 Sa
57626 KAKATHIYA F PS 9.25 Last Daily
17001 SNSI SC EXP 9.25 Last Tu Su
12703 FALAKNUMA EXP 9.35 Last Daily
77606 MOB SC DEMU 9.4 Last M Tu W Th Sa Su
47155 FM LPI LOCAL 9.42 9.44 Daily
57131 BMO HYB PASS 9.45 9.5 Daily
47177 LPI FM LOCAL 9.48 9.5 Daily
67264 HYB WL MEMU 10.05 10.06 Daily
47178 LPI FM LOCAL 10.1 10.12 Daily
18646 EAST COAST EXP 10.15 10.2 Daily
17203 BVC KAKINADA EX 10.3 10.4 Su
17017 RJT SC EXPRESS 10.3 Last Tu Th F
19202 PBR SC EXPRESS 10.3 Last W
47165 FM LPI LOCAL 10.33 10.35 Daily
12747 PALNADU EXP 10.35 10.45 Daily
47208 HYB FM LOCAL 10.4 10.42 M Tu W Th F Sa
17234 BHAGYANAGAR EXP 10.45 Last Daily
47212 LPI FM LOCAL 10.5 10.52 Daily
17028 HUNDRY EXPRESS 11 Last Daily
47156 FM LPI LOCAL 11.05 11.07 Daily
12219 SC DURONTO EXP 11.05 Last Th Su
47157 FM LPI LOCAL 11.3 11.32 Daily
47179 LPI FM LOCAL 11.3 11.32 M Tu W Th F Sa
11020 KONARK EXPRESS 11.35 11.45 Daily
12713 SATAVAHANA EXP 11.45 Last Daily
17319 SECUNDRABAD EXP 11.45 Last Daily
17230 SABARI EXP 11.5 11.55 Daily
47198 FM LPI LOCAL 11.55 11.57 M Tu W Th F Sa
7418 NSL TPTY EXP 11.55 12.05 Su
8501 VSKP SC SPL 12 Last W
47214 FM LPI LOCAL 12.05 12.07 Daily
77608 MED SC LOCAL 12.15 Last M Tu W Th Sa Su
47189 LPI FM LOCAL 12.18 12.2 Daily
47158 FM LPI LOCAL 12.4 12.42 M Tu W Th F Sa
47180 LPI FM LOCAL 12.45 12.47 Daily
18519 VSKP LTT EXPRES 12.55 13.1 Daily
17229 SABARI EXPRESS 13.1 13.15 Daily
57606 VKB KCG PASS 13.15 13.2 Daily
47209 HYB FM LOCAL 13.16 13.18 M Tu W Th F Sa
47181 LPI FM LOCAL 13.25 13.27 Daily
47169 FM LPI LOCAL 13.32 13.34 Daily
17201 GOLCONDA EXP 13.45 Last Daily
47160 FM LPI LOCAL 13.55 13.57 M Tu W Th F Sa
47215 LPI FM LOCAL 13.55 13.57 Daily
12438 NZM SC RJDHNI 14 Last M
12286 NZM SC DURONTO 14 Last Tu Sa
47182 LPI FM LOCAL 14.05 14.07 M Tu W Th F Sa
12025 SHATABDI EXP 14.2 Last M W Th F Sa Su
77610 MOB SC DEMU 14.25 Last M Tu W F Sa Su
47199 FM HYB LOCAL 14.26 14.28 M Tu W Th F Sa
17057 DEVAGIRI EXP 14.3 Last Daily
17204 COA BVC EXPRESS 14.35 15 Th
47200 FM HYB LOCAL 14.5 14.52 Daily
22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP 15 Last Th
12748 PALNADU EXP 15.05 15.15 Daily
47216 FM LPI LOCAL 15.1 15.12 Daily
12591 GKP YPR EXPRESS 15.1 15.2 Su
15015 GKP YPR EXPRESS 15.1 15.2 Tu
12589 GKP SC EXPRESS 15.1 Last Th
47183 LPI FM LOCAL 15.2 15.22 Daily
47184 LPI FM LOCAL 15.34 15.36 M Tu W Th F Sa
17020 HYB AII EXP 15.4 15.45 Sa
47161 FM LPI LOCAL 15.45 15.47 M Tu W Th F Sa
47185 LPI FM LOCAL 16.15 16.17 Daily
77612 BMO SC DEMU 16.15 Last M Tu W Th Sa Su
17206 COA SNSI EXP 16.25 16.4 M W Sa
17208 BZA SNSI EXP 16.25 16.4 Tu
47201 FM HYB LOCAL 16.3 16.32 Daily
47217 LPI FM LOCAL 16.3 16.32 Daily
47162 FM LPI LOCAL 16.44 16.46 Daily
17012 SKZR SC EXP 17 Last Daily
47186 LPI FM LOCAL 17.05 17.07 Daily
12604 CHENNAI EXP 17.1 17.15 Daily
57652 RAL SC PASSENGE 17.1 Last Daily
47163 FM LPI LOCAL 17.25 17.27 Daily
67267 WL HYB MEMU 17.35 17.36 Daily
12728 GODAVARI EXP 17.35 17.4 Daily
22882 BBS PUNE EXP 17.4 17.5 W
47187 LPI FM LOCAL 17.53 17.55 Daily
18645 EAST COAST EXP 18 18.05 Daily
47164 FM LPI LOCAL 18.08 18.17 Daily
77614 MOB SC DEMU 18.17 Last M Tu W F Sa Su
77645 UR SC LOCAL 18.17 Last M Tu W F Sa Su
47210 LPI FM LOCAL 18.2 18.22 Daily
47218 FM LPI LOCAL 18.3 18.35 Daily
22694 BANGLORE RAJDHN 18.35 18.5 M Th F
22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI 18.35 18.5 Tu W Sa Su
12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP 18.45 Last Daily
12760 CHARMINAR EXP 18.5 18.55 Daily
47188 LPI FM LOCAL 18.55 18.57 Daily
57659 SUR FM PASS 18.55 19 Daily
12773 SHM SC AC EXP 19 Last Th
67266 HYB KZJ MEMU 19.1 19.11 Daily
12724 TELANGANA EXP 19.15 19.2 Daily
47166 FM LPI LOCAL 19.2 19.24 Daily
47190 LPI FM LOCAL 19.25 19.27 Daily
22680 SVDK YPR SUVDHA 19.25 19.35 W
47207 FM LPI LOCAL 19.4 19.42 Daily
17024 TUNGABHADRA EXP 19.55 Last Daily
47191 LPI FM LOCAL 20.03 20.05 Daily
17213 NS NSL EXP 20.1 20.35 M Tu W Th Sa
47167 FM LPI LOCAL 20.15 20.17 Daily
7417 TPTY NSL SPL 20.15 20.25 F
17221 COA LTT EXPRES 20.2 20.25 W Sa
17036 KAGHAZNAGAR EXP 20.2 Last Daily
47219 LPI FM LOCAL 20.23 20.25 Daily
77616 MED SC LOCAL 20.25 Last M Tu W Th Sa Su
47202 FM HYB LOCAL 20.4 20.42 Daily
17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS 20.4 21.1 Daily
12720 HYB AII SUP EXP 20.5 20.55 M W
18520 LTT VSKP EXP 20.55 21.05 Daily
17417 TPTY SNSI EXP 21 21.2 Tu
47192 LPI FM LOCAL 21.05 21.07 Daily
18310 NAGAWALI EXP 21.1 21.3 M Tu Sa
18510 NED VSKP EXP 21.1 21.3 W Th Su
47203 FM LPI LOCAL 21.15 21.17 Daily
12214 YPR DURONTO EXP 21.15 21.3 Tu
77618 MOB SC DEMU 21.2 Last M Tu W F Sa Su
7115 HYB KCVL SPL 21.3 21.4 Sa
22881 PUNE BBS EXPRES 21.3 21.4 Th
18503 VSKP SNSI EX 21.3 22 Th
17231 NS NSL EXP 21.3 22 F Su
12792 SECUNDERABAD E 21.3 Last Daily
47193 LPI FM LOCAL 21.35 21.37 Daily
47220 FM LPI LOCAL 21.4 21.45 Daily
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 21.5 22 Th
12705 GNT SC EXP 21.5 Last Daily
47159 LPI FM LOCAL 21.55 21.57 Daily
17256 NARASAPUR EXP 22.05 22.1 Daily
17008 DBG SC EXPRESS 22.1 Last W Sa
47170 FM LPI LOCAL 22.15 22.17 Daily
18111 TATA YPR EXP 22.2 22.3 F
47194 LPI FM LOCAL 22.3 22.32 Daily
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 22.4 22.5 M
12721 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 22.55 23 Daily
17214 NSL NS EXP 23 23.2 Tu W Th F Su
17232 NSL NS EXP 23 23.2 M Sa
57563 HYB PBN PAS 23.05 23.1 Daily
12795 SC INTERCITY 23.1 Last M Tu W Th F Sa
15016 YPR GORAKPUR EX 23.15 23.35 Th
47204 FM SC LOCAL 23.15 Last Daily
47195 LPI SC LOCAL 23.2 Last Daily
47168 FM SC LOCAL 23.35 Last Daily
77649 UR SC LOCAL 23.5 Last M Tu W Th F Su
77601 SC MED LOCAL First 4.05 M Tu W Th F Su
77630 SC UR LOCAL First 4.1 M Tu W F Sa Su
47205 SC FM LOCAL First 4.3 Daily
47196 SC HYB LOCAL First 4.5 Daily
12796 BZA INTERCITY First 5.3 M Tu W Th F Sa
22850 SC SHM WKLY EX First 5.4 F
12774 SC SHM AC EXP First 5.4 Tu
47172 SC FM LOCAL First 6 Daily
77603 SC MOB LOCAL First 6.1 M Tu W Th Sa Su
12806 JANMABHOOMI EXP First 7.1 Daily
12590 GORAKHPUR EXP First 7.2 F
12513 SC GHY EXP First 7.3 Su
17023 TUNGABHADRA EXP First 7.3 Daily
7149 SC GHY SPL First 7.3 F
12706 SC GNT EXP First 7.4 Daily
57605 SC VKB PASS First 8.1 Daily
17035 KAGHAZNAGAR EXP First 8.2 Daily
77607 SC MED LOCAL First 9.5 M Tu W Th Sa Su
12791 SC DNR EXPRESS First 10 Daily
57651 SC RAL PASSENGE First 10.5 Daily
17058 DEVAGIRI EXP First 12.25 Daily
12437 RAJDHANI EXP First 12.45 W
77611 SC BMO LOCAL First 12.5 M Tu W Th Sa Su
17202 GOLCONDA EXP First 13 Daily
12285 NZM DURONTO EX First 13.1 Th Su
12026 PUNE SHATABDI First 14.45 M W Th F Sa Su
17018 RAJKOT EXPRESS First 15 M Tu Sa
77613 SC MOB LOCAL First 15 M Tu W F Sa Su
19201 SC PBR EXP First 15 W
17233 BHAGYANAGAR EXP First 15.25 Daily
7067 SC JAT SPL First 15.3 Th
17320 SC UBL EXP First 15.4 Daily
12704 FALAKNUMA EXP First 15.55 Daily
12714 SATAVAHANA EXP First 16.15 Daily
8502 SC VSKP SPL First 16.3 W
17002 SC SNSI EXP First 16.4 F Su
77615 SC MED LOCAL First 16.45 M Tu W Th Sa Su
17027 HUNDRY EXPRESS First 16.45 Daily
17016 VISAKHA EXP First 16.5 Daily
12770 SEVEN HILLS EXP First 17.4 Tu F
12784 SC VSKP AC EXP First 17.55 Sa
67250 SC TDU MEMU First 18 M Tu W Th F Su
12734 NARAYANADRI EXP First 18.05 Daily
17064 AJANTA EXPRESS First 18.1 Daily
77617 SC MOB LOCAL First 18.22 M Tu W F Sa Su
12764 PADMAVATI EXP First 18.3 M Tu Th F Su
17010 SC BIDR EXP First 18.3 M Tu W Th F Su
57625 KAKATIYA F PA First 18.4 Daily
7011 SC CCT SPL First 19.15 F
12735 YPR GARIB RATH First 19.5 Tu Th Su
12732 SC TPTY SUP EXP First 20.05 W Sa
22204 VSKP DURONTO E First 20.15 M W Sa
12740 VSKP GARIB RATH First 20.3 Daily
77619 SC MED LOCAL First 20.45 M Tu W Th Sa Su
12776 COCANADA EXP First 20.45 M W F
12738 GOUTAMI EXP First 21.15 Daily
19714 SC JP EXP First 21.2 M
17007 SC DBG EXPRESS First 22 Tu Sa
12771 SC NGP SUP EXP First 22 M W F
17250 MACHILIPTNM EXP First 22.3 Daily
12710 SIMHAPURI EXP First 22.55 Daily
12220 DURONTO AC EXP First 23.05 Tu F
7208 SC BZA SPL First 23.15 Su
17037 SC BKN EXP First 23.35 Tu W
17026 SC MUGR EXPRESS First 23.45 Daily