Trains form Vijayawada Railway Station

Vijayawada Railway Station - List of Trains form Vijayawada Jn (BZA). Vijayawada railway station is an Indian railway station in Vijayawada of Andhra Pradesh State. It is the second busiest railway junction of Indian Railways, next to Mumbai Central and is situated on the mutual lines of Howrah-Chennai and New Delhi–Chennai main lines. The station is the divisional headquarters of Vijayawada railway division in South Central Railway zone.

Vijayawada railway station is categorized as an A-1 station and also one of the ten model stations in the Vijayawada division. It is also one of the busiest railway stations in India with over 400 trains of freight and passenger pass through it and serving about 1.40 lakh passengers everyday.
Trains form Vijayawada

Here you can find list of trains that are arrival & departure form Vijayawada Railway Station Junction.

No. Name Arr Dep Day
18401 PURI OKHA EXP 0.01 0.15 M
18501 VSKP GIMB EXP 0.01 0.15 F
7150 GHY SC SPECIAL 0.01 0.2 W
12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP 0.1 0.2 Tu Su
12967 JAIPUR EXP 0.1 0.2 M W
12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP 0.1 0.2 Sa
12622 TAMIL NADU EXP 0.15 0.25 Daily
12737 GOUTAMI EXP 0.15 0.3 Daily
12764 PADMAVATI EXP 0.3 0.4 M Tu W F Sa
17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS 0.35 0.45 Daily
22203 SC DURONTO EXP 0.4 0.55 M W F
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 0.4 1 M Tu F
16094 LJN MAS EXP 0.4 1 W Sa
22801 VSKP MAS SF EXP 0.45 0.55 Sa
17209 SESHADRI EXPRES 0.55 1.15 Daily
12760 CHARMINAR EXP 1 1.1 Daily
12775 COCANADA EXP 1 1.15 M W F
12759 CHARMINAR EXP 1.1 1.2 Daily
22204 VSKP DURONTO E 1.1 1.25 Tu Th Su
12783 VSKP SC AC EXP 1.15 1.3 M
77206 BVRM BZA DMU 1.15 Last Daily
12830 BBS CHENNAI EXP 1.25 1.35 F
12851 BSP MAS EXP 1.25 1.35 M
12898 BBS PDY EXPRESS 1.25 1.35 W
18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS 1.25 1.35 Sa
22869 VSKP MAS SF EXP 1.25 1.35 Tu
7011 SC CCT SPL 1.3 1.45 Sa
12762 KRMR TPTY EXP 1.3 1.45 M F
18309 NAGAVALI EXPRES 1.3 1.5 M Tu Sa
18509 VSKP NED EXPRES 1.3 1.5 W Th Su
12740 VSKP GARIB RATH 1.4 1.55 Daily
22871 BBS TPTY EXPRES 1.45 1.55 M
22879 BBS TPTY SUP EX 1.45 1.55 Su
12776 COCANADA EXP 1.5 2.05 Tu Th Sa
12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP 1.55 2.05 Daily
12968 JP MADRAS EXP 2.1 2.2 Tu Su
12970 JP CBE SUP EXP 2.1 2.2 Th
12739 VSKP GARIB RATH 2.1 2.25 Daily
17401 TPTY MTM NS EXP 2.15 2.35 Daily
17401 TPTY MTM NS EXP 2.15 2.35 Daily
17403 GDV NS LINK EXP 2.15 2.35 Daily
22815 BSP ERS S F EXP 2.25 2.35 Tu
2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA 2.3 2.45 W
16863 BGKT MQ EXPRESS 2.35 2.45 Sa
22632 ANUVRAT EXP 2.35 2.45 Tu
17643 CIRCAR EXP 2.35 2.55 Daily
12709 SIMHAPURI EXP 2.4 2.5 Daily
12253 ANGA EXPRESS 2.4 2.55 Su
12868 PDY HOWRAH EXP 2.4 2.55 Th
22856 TPTY SRC SUP EX 2.4 2.55 Tu
18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP 2.45 2.55 M W F Sa
15120 MUV RMM EXP 2.5 3 Tu
16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES 2.5 3 Th
12540 LKO YPR SUP EXP 2.5 3 Su
22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS 2.5 3 W
12738 GOUTAMI EXP 3 3.15 Daily
16864 MQ BGKT EXP 3.1 3.25 Tu
17487 TIRUMALA EXP 3.2 3.3 Daily
12703 FALAKNUMA EXP 3.2 3.35 Daily
18520 LTT VSKP EXP 3.2 3.4 Daily
18310 NAGAWALI EXP 3.35 3.55 Tu W Su
18510 NED VSKP EXP 3.35 3.55 M Th F
12852 BILASPUR EXPRES 3.55 4.05 Tu
22816 ERS BILASPUR EX 3.55 4.05 Th
22620 TEN BILASPUR EX 3.55 4.05 M
22631 ANUVRATEXPRESS 3.55 4.05 F
12829 BHUBANESWAR EXP 4 4.15 Sa
22881 PUNE BBS EXPRES 4 4.15 F
22870 VISAKAPATNAM EX 4 4.15 W
12621 TAMIL NADU EXP 4.1 4.2 Daily
12710 SIMHAPURI EXP 4.25 4.35 Daily
17256 NARASAPUR EXP 4.25 4.4 Daily
12245 HWH YPR DURONTO 4.3 4.35 M W Th Sa Su
22863 HWH YPR AC EXP 4.3 4.45 Tu
12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP 4.35 4.45 F
12761 TPTY KRMR EXP 4.4 4.5 Th Su
17250 MACHILIPTNM EXP 4.4 4.5 Daily
22802 MAS VSKP EXP 4.5 5 Su
8501 VSKP SC SPL 4.5 5 W
17212 KONDAVEEDU EXP 5 5.1 W F Su
11020 KONARK EXPRESS 5 5.2 Daily
22883 PURI YPR G RATH 5.1 5.2 Sa
8573 VSKP SUVIDHA 5.1 5.2 Tu
17226 AMARAVATI EXP 5.15 Last Daily
12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS 5.3 5.4 W Sa
12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP 5.3 5.4 Su
12897 PDY BBS EXPRESS 5.3 5.4 Th
15629 GUWAHATI EXPRES 5.3 5.4 Tu
15929 DIBRUGARH EXP 5.3 5.4 F
18495 BHUBANESWAR EXP 5.3 5.4 M
7208 SC BZA SPL 5.45 Last M
77208 MTM BZA DMU 5.5 Last Daily
56503 VIJAYAWADA PASS 5.55 Last Daily
12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 6.05 6.2 M W Th
12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 6.05 6.2 Sa
22646 AHILYANAGARI EX 6.05 6.2 Su
22648 KORBA EXPRESS 6.05 6.2 Tu F
12296 SANGHA MITRA EX 6.05 6.25 Daily
17214 NSL NS EXP 6.2 6.35 M W Th F Sa
17232 NSL NS EXP 6.2 6.35 Tu Su
12840 HOWRAH MAIL 6.25 6.4 Daily
18464 PRASANTHI EXP 6.35 6.55 Daily
18519 VSKP LTT EXPRES 6.35 6.55 Daily
17201 GOLCONDA EXP 6.45 7 Daily
12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS 6.45 7.05 Daily
12862 KZJ VSKP LINK EXP 6.45 7.05 Daily
6010 PDY SRC EXPRESS 7 7.15 Su
12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 7.1 7.3 Th
12670 GANGAKAVERI EXP 7.1 7.3 W F
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 7.1 7.3 Daily
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 7.1 7.3 Daily
22404 NDLS PDY EXP 7.1 7.3 Tu
18190 ALLP LINK EXP 7.1 7.3 Daily
22351 PPTA YPR EXP 7.1 7.3 Su
67253 TEL BZA MEMU 7.1 Last Daily
77270 MTM BZA PASS 7.15 Last Daily
15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 7.2 7.4 Tu
22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS 7.2 7.4 Su
22859 PURI CHENNAI EX 7.2 7.4 M
18502 GIMB VSKP EXP 7.2 7.4 Tu
67262 RJY BZA MEMU 7.35 Last Daily
17204 COA BVC EXPRESS 7.45 8.05 Th
841 HWH MAS AC S SP 7.5 8 Su
82501 KYQ BNC SUVIDHA 7.5 8 Th
17479 PURI TPTY EXP 8 8.2 M Tu Th F Sa
17481 BSP TPTY EXPRES 8 8.2 W Su
22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP 8.3 8.5 Th
22605 PRR VM EXPRES 8.3 8.5 Tu
22603 KGP VM SF EXP 8.3 8.5 F Sa
22614 HLZ MAS SUP EXP 8.3 8.5 Su
22825 SHM MAS SF EXP 8.3 8.5 W
12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP 8.45 9 Daily
17222 LTT COA EXPRESS 8.45 9.05 M F
57272 RGDA BZA PASS 9 Last Daily
6009 SRC PDY SPL 9.05 9.2 Tu
17239 SIMHADRI EXP 9.05 9.3 Daily
57241 BTTR BZA PASS 9.15 Last Daily
12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 9.25 9.4 Daily
57237 KZJ BZA PASS 9.3 Last Daily
16126 JU MS EXPRESS 9.4 9.55 W
77212 MTM BZA DMU 9.45 Last Daily
12625 KERALA EXPRESS 10 10.15 Daily
17206 COA SNSI EXP 10.1 10.3 M W Sa
12841 COROMANDAL EXP 10.2 10.35 Daily
12644 SWARNA JAYANTI 10.25 10.4 Sa
12646 ERS MILLENUM EX 10.25 10.4 W
4426 NZM KCVL SPL 10.25 10.4 Su
57382 NS GNT PASS 10.3 10.4 Daily
57318 MCLA BVRM PASS 10.3 10.45 Daily
12642 THIRUKKURAL EXP 10.35 10.5 Tu Su
12652 T N SMPRK KRNTI 10.35 10.5 W F
22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP 10.4 11 M
22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 10.4 11 F
22882 BBS PUNE EXP 10.4 11 W
22831 HWH SSPN EXPRES 10.4 11 Th
12796 BZA INTERCITY 10.45 Last M Tu W Th F Sa
57232 COA BZA PASS 10.55 Last Daily
12804 VSKP SWRN J EXP 11.05 11.25 M Th
22850 SC SHM WKLY EX 11.1 11.25 F
12774 SC SHM AC EXP 11.1 11.25 Tu
18645 EAST COAST EXP 11.15 11.35 Daily
12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS 11.4 11.55 M F
12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX 11.4 11.55 Tu
15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP 11.4 11.55 Su
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 11.4 11.55 W
22817 HWH MYS EXPRESS 11.4 11.55 Sa
12433 RAJDHANI EXP 11.5 12 F Su
12611 NZM GARIB RATH 11.5 12 Sa
12773 SHM SC AC EXP 11.55 12.15 Th
12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP 12 12.1 Daily
57257 KAKINADA PSGR 12 12.3 Daily
67271 DKJ BZA MEMU 12 Last Daily
22416 A P EXP 12.1 12.3 Daily
12269 DURONTO EXPRESS 12.3 12.4 M F
2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL 12.3 12.45 Su
18112 YPR TATA EXP 12.3 12.5 M
12389 GAYA MS EXPRESS 12.4 12.55 M
17221 COA LTT EXPRES 12.45 13 W Sa
77214 GDV BZA DMU 12.5 Last Daily
17406 KRISHNA EXP 12.55 13.15 Daily
57277 GDR BZA PASS 13 Last Daily
12509 GUWAHATI EXP 13.05 13.2 Th F Sa
12513 SC GHY EXP 13.05 13.2 Su
12515 GUWAHATI EXP 13.05 13.2 M
22643 PATNA EXPRESS 13.05 13.2 Tu W
17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS 13.15 13.3 Daily
77283 GNT BZA MEMU 13.15 Last M Tu W Th F Sa
12706 SC GNT EXP 13.3 13.35 Daily
12806 JANMABHOOMI EXP 13.3 13.4 Daily
17213 NS NSL EXP 13.5 14.05 M Tu W Th Sa
17231 NS NSL EXP 13.5 14.05 F Su
7149 SC GHY SPL 13.5 14.1 F
11019 KONARK EXPRESS 14 14.2 Daily
22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP 14 14.2 Daily
17240 SIMHADRI EXPRES 14.05 14.15 Daily
12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 14.15 14.35 W
12645 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 14.15 14.35 Su
12803 SWARNAJAYANTI E 14.15 14.35 M F
18638 BNC HATIA EXP 14.15 14.35 Tu
77262 MTM BZA PASS 14.15 Last Daily
12434 CHENNAI RAJDHNI 14.2 14.3 Th Sa
12612 MAS GARIB RATH 14.2 14.3 Tu
12270 MAS DURONTO EXP 14.2 14.3 W Su
12390 MS GAYA EXPRESS 14.2 14.35 Tu
22808 MAS SRC AC EXP 14.2 14.35 Th Su
6336 GUWAHATI EXP 14.3 14.35 M
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 14.3 14.5 W Th Su
16093 LUCKNOW EXP 14.3 14.5 Tu Sa
22884 PURI GARIB RATH 14.4 15 Su
12626 KERALA EXPRESS 14.45 15 Daily
12077 JAN SHATABDI 14.45 Last M W Th F Sa Su
18567 VSKP QLN EXP 14.5 15.1 Th
22807 SRC MAS AC EXP 14.5 15.1 W Sa
18503 VSKP SNSI EX 15 15.2 Th
12842 COROMANDEL EXP 15.1 15.25 Daily
57258 TIRUPATI PSGR 15.1 15.4 Daily
67274 GNT BZA MEMU 15.1 Last Daily
17205 SNSI COA EXP 15.2 15.4 M W F
18504 SNSI VSKP EXP 15.2 15.4 Sa
17207 SNSI BZA EXP 15.25 Last Th
18111 TATA YPR EXP 15.3 15.45 F
12835 HTE YPR EXPRESS 15.3 15.45 M W
12889 TATA YPR EXP 15.3 15.45 Sa
12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS 15.3 15.45 Th
18637 HTE BNC EXP 15.3 15.45 Su
12705 GNT SC EXP 15.5 16 Daily
12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 15.5 16.05 M F Sa
12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 15.5 16.05 W
22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 15.5 16.05 Th Su
22645 AHILYANAGARI EX 15.5 16.05 Tu
12641 TIRUKKURAL EXP 15.55 16.1 Th Sa
12651 SAMPARK KRANTI 15.55 16.1 Tu Su
12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 16.05 16.2 M
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 16.1 16.25 Sa
16687 NAVYUG EXP 16.1 16.25 Tu
16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 16.1 16.25 Tu Sa
12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP 16.3 16.45 Daily
18646 EAST COAST EXP 16.3 16.5 Daily
12687 DEHRADUN EXP 16.4 16.55 M Th
12687 DEHRADUN EXP 16.4 16.55 M Th
22687 SRE CDG LINK EXP 16.4 17 M Th
12507 GUWAHATI EXP 16.45 17 W
12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 16.45 17 Daily
15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 16.45 17 Th
15901 NEW TINSUKIA EX 16.45 17 Tu
22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP 16.45 17 M
22641 SHALIMAR EXP 16.45 17 F Su
77253 MABD BZA DMU 16.45 Last W Sa
17203 BVC KAKINADA EX 16.55 17.15 Su
17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP 17 17.1 M W F
13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 17.05 17.2 Daily
18189 TATA ALLP EXP 17.05 17.2 Daily
22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS 17.4 17.55 W
57381 GNT NS PASS 17.45 18.05 Daily
57316 NS GNT PASS 17.55 18.1 Daily
67260 OGL BZA MEMU 18 Last Daily
17480 TPTY PURI EXP 18.3 18.45 M Tu W F Sa
17482 TPTY BSP EXP 18.3 18.45 Th Su
12717 RATNACHALAM EXP 18.35 Last Daily
18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 18.45 18.55 Tu W F Su
12254 ANGA EXPRESS 18.45 19.05 Th
12867 HWH PDY EXP 18.45 19.05 M
22832 HOWRAH EXP 18.45 19.05 F
57226 VSKP BZA PASS 18.55 Last Daily
77286 TEL BZA MEMU 19 Last M Tu W Th F Sa
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 19.05 19.2 Tu Sa
22688 CDG MDU SF EXP 19.05 19.2 Tu Sa
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 19.05 19.2 W
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 19.05 19.2 W
18402 OKHA PURI EXP 19.05 19.25 Th
18463 PRASANTHI EXP 19.1 19.25 Daily
22872 TPTY BBS EXP 19.1 19.25 M
22880 TPTY BBS SF EX 19.1 19.25 Su
18568 QLN VSKP EXP 19.1 19.25 Sa
56502 UBL BZA PASSR 19.1 Last Daily
7438 KCG TATA EXP 19.15 19.35 M
57253 BDCR BZA PASS 19.2 Last Daily
67259 GNT BZA MEMU 19.35 Last Daily
6335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 19.5 20.05 F
17202 GOLCONDA EXP 19.55 20.15 Daily
15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS 20.05 20.2 Th
16359 ERS PATNA EXP 20.05 20.2 Su
22403 PDY NDLS EXPRES 20.05 20.2 W
77218 MTM BZA DMU 20.05 Last Daily
12839 HWH MAS MAIL 20.25 20.4 Daily
77268 GDV BZA PASS 20.3 Last Daily
12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 20.4 20.55 Th
12845 BBS BNC SUP EXP 20.4 20.55 Su
15228 MFP YPR EXP 20.4 20.55 Tu
17644 CIRCAR EXP 20.4 20.55 Daily
22642 SHM TVC EXPRES 20.4 20.55 M W
22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 20.4 20.55 F Sa
17488 TIRUMALA EXPRES 21 21.15 Daily
4425 KCVL NZM AC EXP 21 21.15 Tu
12712 PINAKINI EXP 21.1 Last Daily
12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP 21.15 21.3 Daily
17402 MTM TPTY EXP 21.2 21.4 Daily
17404 NS TPTY EXP 21.2 21.4 Daily
12704 FALAKNUMA EXP 21.25 21.4 Daily
77230 GNT BZA DMU 21.35 Last Daily
12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 21.4 21.55 Sa
12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 21.4 21.55 M Tu W
12514 GHY SC EXPRESS 21.4 21.55 F
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 21.4 21.55 Th
12836 YPR HATIA EXP 21.4 21.55 W F
12846 BHUBANESHWAR EX 21.4 21.55 Tu
12890 YPR TATA EXP 21.4 21.55 M
15902 NTSK SBC EXPRES 21.4 21.55 Su
22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 21.4 21.55 Su
22613 HALDIA EXPRESS 21.4 21.55 Th
12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS 21.4 21.55 Sa
7012 CCT SC SPL 21.5 22.05 Sa
7439 TATA KCG SPL 21.5 22.1 W
16125 MS JODHPUR EXP 22 22.1 Sa
12714 SATAVAHANA EXP 22.1 Last Daily
67299 RJY BZA MEMU 22.15 Last Daily
77289 GNT BZA MEMU 22.15 Last M Tu W Th F Sa
17255 NS HYDRABAD EXP 22.2 22.35 Daily
67297 OGL BZA MEMU 22.2 Last Daily
12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP 22.25 22.35 Daily
12246 DURONTO EXPRESS 22.25 22.35 M Tu Th F Su
8502 SC VSKP SPL 22.25 22.55 W
22864 YPR HWH AC EXP 22.35 22.45 W
12551 YPRKYQ AC EXP 22.35 22.45 Sa
17249 MTM SC EXP 22.35 22.5 Daily
17016 VISAKHA EXP 22.5 23 Daily
17210 SHESHADRI EXP 22.5 23.05 Daily
12539 YPR LUCKNOW EXP 22.55 23.05 W
12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS 22.55 23.05 Sa
22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP 22.55 23.05 M
12728 GODAVARI EXP 23.05 23.2 Daily
8574 TPTY VSKP SPL 23.1 23.3 Tu
12616 G T EXPRESS 23.15 23.25 Daily
12763 PADMAVATHI EXP 23.25 23.35 M Tu W F Sa
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 23.35 23.45 Sa
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 23.35 23.45 Sa
15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 23.35 23.45 F
22606 PURULIA EXPRESS 23.35 23.45 Sa
22604 KHARAGPUR EXP 23.35 23.45 Tu W
22826 MAS SHM EXP 23.35 23.45 Th
22860 MAS PURI EXPRES 23.35 23.45 M
12727 GODAVARI EXP 23.4 23.55 Daily
12784 SC VSKP AC EXP 23.45 0.05 Su
842 MAS HWH AC EXP 23.45 23.55 Su
82502 BNC KYQ SUVIDHA 23.45 23.55 F
77201 BZA GDV DMU First 2.5 Daily
77207 BZA MTM DMU First 3.35 Daily
67300 BZA RJY MEMU First 4.3 Daily
67251 BZA TEL MEMU First 5 Daily
67298 BZA OGL MEMU First 5.1 Daily
12711 PINAKINI EXP First 6 Daily
12718 RATNACHAL EXP First 6.05 Daily
12713 SATAVAHANA EXP First 6.1 Daily
77221 BZA GNT DMU First 6.15 Daily
56501 HUBLI PASS First 7.1 Daily
77231 BZA BVRM DMU First 7.15 Daily
57254 BZA BDCR PASS First 8 Daily
67263 BZA OGL MEMU First 8 Daily
67254 BZA GNT MEMU First 8.2 Daily
57225 BZA VSKP PASS First 8.25 Daily
77261 BZA MTM PASS First 8.3 Daily
77281 BZA TEL MEMU First 9.35 M Tu W Th F Sa
77254 BZA MABD DMU First 10 Tu F
17208 BZA SNSI EXP First 10.3 Tu
67273 BZA GNT MEMU First 12.3 Daily
57238 BZA KZJ PASS First 13 Daily
77213 BZA GDV DMU First 14.1 Daily
57242 BZA BTTR PASS First 15.15 Daily
12078 JAN SHATABDI First 15.2 M W Th F Sa Su
77284 BZA GNT MEMU First 15.5 M Tu W Th F Sa
77215 BZA MTM DMU First 16.15 Daily
77263 BZA GDV PASS First 17.05 Daily
57231 BZA COA PASS First 17.25 Daily
12795 SC INTERCITY First 17.3 M Tu W Th F Sa
57278 BZA BTTR PASS First 18.15 Daily
67272 BZA DKJ MEMU First 18.15 Daily
67261 BZA RJY MEMU First 18.2 Daily
77287 BZA TEL MEMU First 19.25 M Tu W Th F Sa
17225 AMARAVATHI EXP First 19.45 Daily
56504 BZA BNC PASS First 20.4 Daily
57271 RAYAGADA PSGNR First 21 Daily
77269 BZA MTM PASS First 21.4 Daily
7207 BZA SC SPL First 22 Th